Saturday, 3 September 2011

Needful Things: Stuff I Want For The Apartment

It's always fun to create a new section! I've been meaning to make this one for a while, but life keeps getting in the way. DAMN YOU LIFE! I NEED BLOGGING TIME! CAN'T YOU SEE I'M SUPPOSED TO BE A SHUT IN!

*cough* Anyhow...

So this is my purely greed-centric section, where I find really cool dark/horror-esque shit that I wish I could afford but can't because I am hella poor. So instead I drool from afar like a starved-weasel-child, leaving trails of saliva on the window as I ask how much that severed head in the window is. Sometimes I'll post things I've acquired on here too. Because I like shinnies. I bet you to too! So you on board gang? Good, let's be drooling-weasel-children together!

Ok first on my list of shit I want to blow money on is this site:

They have amazing bed sheets, towels and other such household fabric goodies. I specifically want the following:

This set of bed sheets and comforter:


This shower curtain of the same set:


these cute little hand towels, cuz I be a pirate! ARRRRR!!!


with this little cute pillow:

Then there is the cool shit on Thinkgeek I wanna get:

Like this cool ice cube tray:

Or this awesome little Slanket:

(Ok, so the slanket is more for me not the house. I got distracted.)

For the pirate theme I could use this as a doormat:

And if I didn't already have enough skulls around my house I could add this mammoth puppy to the collection:  (It could be king of the skull mound!)

Anyhow...I should probably stop there for now. Once I go on a internet window shopping spree I can be at it for HOURS. It's really kinda sad. I have so much other crap I could be wasting my time on. Oh well.

I hope you enjoyed my drool-fest, and soon I shall have an awesome Monster Maven post for you! I am very excited about this one! Stay tuned!


  1. Y'know, I think I'm beginning to notice a pattern here. :P

    I would totally get you that Slanket-dealie thing. Personally I think they're a silly idea, but I get this adorable mental image of you snuggled into the damn thing, watching something suitably bloody & dead-teenager-filled. ^___^

    (Sorry, deleted to correct a tiny, unimportant spelling mistake. /GNazi)

  2. you mean that I like skulls? Cuz I totally dig skulls.

    Also, if you bought me the slanket I'd take pics of me cuddled in it watching horror movies. Just for you. <3

  3. Wow, Sin in Linen has some amazing stuff!! I want it alllll!


Feel free to leave a comment! Everyone loves comments! How will I know you visited without a comment? Just be respectful please.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...